FINAL LIST OF ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE AWARDEES OF JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL FOR SCHOOL YEAR 2023-2024 as of June 19, 2024

The following is the FINAL list of Academic Excellence Awardees of the Junior High School for School Year 2023-2024. Concerns regarding this list will only be accommodated via email (cav-jhs@lpu.edu.ph) until 4:00pm of June 26, 2024, Wednesday.

Students whose names appear on this list below are invited to attend the rehearsal on July 1, 2024, Monday, 1:00 in the afternoon at the University Auditorium. Please wear decent civilian clothing (following the stipulations of the Student Handbook) and your school ID.

Thank you.

Lyceum of the Philippines University Cavite
INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
Junior High School

Academic Excellence Awardees
School Year 2023-2024

In alphabetical order (based on surnames)

Note: Students whose names are preceded with an asterisk are advised to immediately contact the IS office via landline phone ((046) 481-1390).

GRADE 7

With High Honors

  1. Cantos, Josh Kennovy Pado
  2. Collado, Stephenee Mari Orteza
  3. Tenorio, Job Matthew Francia

With Honors

  1. Alvarez, Alyssa Roan Felix
  2. Baldivino, Llana Lois Gepes
  3. Cabigas, Andrei Nicolai Barruga
  4. Cadelinia, Shello Miel Sabado
  5. Caldez, Ryan Jacob Lemen
  6. Castillo, Yssa Amoranto
  7. De Jesus, Jill Angela Torres
  8. *Denal, Sophia Lorraine Caig
  9. Gamoso, Kean Andrei Ramos
  10. Herrera, Anika Reese Adolfo
  11. Olvida , Denise Jillian  Cortez
  12. Olvida, Diane Jullien Cortez
  13. *Ornopia, Lenly Felixandro Vergara
  14. Pioc, Paolo Miguel Laro
  15. Raya, Shanialen Marbella
  16. Rondon, Yeosoph Jared Maranon
  17. Rubis, Nathalie Gwen Belza
  18. Sanchez, Jacob Dwayne Raymundo
  19. Tappan, Eliana Samson
  20. Vergara, Queen Elizabeth Opinio
  21. Yacanle, Lexa Jerel Salazar

GRADE 8

With High Honors

  1. Granados, Jan Herrich Madrid
  2. Jeon, Bo Min
  3. Llaneta, Kiel Aliya Deniz Araneta

With Honors

  1. Balatbat, Leone Kisle Navarro
  2. Balla, Crysta Belle Payod
  3. Banaag, Jean Elisha Aguilar
  4. Bravo, Johan Cyrene Gregorio
  5. Cabrera, Anvil Degel Abril
  6. Daday, Seth Alexander Guda
  7. Domingo, Euone Nathan De La Torre
  8. Jasser, Al Hussien Miguel
  9. Magpuri, Serena Blaire Iso
  10. Manzano, Rashed Kyle Sarmiento
  11. Mercene , Jeziah Gabriel Guevarra
  12. Pagcaliwangan, Francine Rianne Wail
  13. Paligar, Sebastian Jacob Vinuya
  14. Payoran, John Martin Tancangco
  15.  *Perez, Jeaydee Andrae Czesar Cabanlit
  16. Sierra, Rafael Reyes

GRADE 9

With High Honors

  1. Baterina, Danielle Aaliyah Zamudio
  2. Bayona, Janelle Casey Valleser
  3. Reyes, Venice Mica Ratonel
  4. Valdez, Cyrus John Malalis

With Honors

  1. Amador, Anne Marley Reyes
  2. Baterzal, Kenji Montillano
  3. Bocalan, Zoe Alisabelle Salazar
  4. Bugarin, Hana Dannielle Sanchez
  5. Daday, Jaden Ames Guda
  6. Kabristante, Rianne Castillo
  7. *Lunasin, Akessiah Joy Jimenez
  8. Macrohon, Megumi Therese Martinez

GRADE 10

With High Honors

  1. Arañes, Rianne Nicole Catacutan
  2. Cuison, Danielle Jaztine Oraa
  3. De Leon, Coleen Angelique Castillo
  4. Fabul, Patricia Alyanna Señorin
  5. Granados, Nanda Jherdyn Madrid
  6. Sayaman, Leila Tiffany Villanueva

With Honors

  1. Aguilar, Yerenie Rayo
  2. Alipan, Aleah Mae Gimena
  3. Apolinar, Ambher Bayer
  4. Balictar, Najah Cyrene Farolan
  5. Balinbin, Leigh Dieniese Lanuza
  6. Bautista, Zofia Elle Zuñiga
  7. Blay, Keira Caiomhe Mendoza
  8. Diamante, Shayne Guenneverre Edang
  9. Donato, Joseph Aaron Colarina
  10. Lagrosa, Arian Joy Adena
  11. Mccoy, Kiara Franchesca Villaluz
  12. Miguel, John Marcus Vicente
  13. Namia, Allyson Layug
  14. Padasas, Josiah Daniel Cinco
  15. Panes, Genelle Audrey Suarez
  16. Puti-An, Aquillez Gabriel Santos
  17. Rodis, Ruscha Rihanah Rosanes
  18. Rogador, Jose Manuel Torcautor
  19. Rolle, Vhenieze Lhaica Lhaurieze Coleman
  20. Soriano, Rae Anne Dumayas
  21. Uy, Zayne Dustyn Espineli
  22. Vuelva, Keira Crisanta Aquino

Note: Students whose names are preceded with an asterisk are advised to immediately contact the IS office via landline phone ((046) 481-1390).